QUESTION

I need to know how long it will take to solve getting my SSI approved if you are appointed to take charge over the Administration Law Judge

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2018 on Social Security - California
More details to this question:
I applied to the first application at the SSI Office and was sent to their doctor for therapy and done. Well that test was taken phoney and also the therapy examination report which was talked on the receiver/recorder. So from Baltimore MD. they did no approved because the therapist complianed that there was nothing forund wrong in me. That happened to be false statements because on the appeal application I went to the Wesley Community Clinic and had another therapy test, the doctor at Wesley Community Clinic streched my leg and found pain from my lower back , right hip down to my toes and it is still now complianing in the same place excruciating so I had to purchase Salon Spas pads to relieve the acheing muscle spasm lasting daily through the months since it happened. Well at the Downtown SSI Office requested the second appeal because from Wesley the Baltimor MD did not get the examination report for the appeal letter which made the second appeal turned down when came back also.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Noone can really determine how long a decision will take.  What we and other firms are able to do is call into SSA and ask fro an update and see if a hearing has been or is close to being scheduled.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2018 at 1:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters