QUESTION

I need to obtain a lawyer to help me get dssi without having any money up front. I have personality disorder, ptsd, depression, and I'm schytzfrenic.

Asked on Sep 26th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
In 2006, I had a head on collision and went through physical therapy for approximately a year. Had chiropractic care as well as MRI and x-rays. The outcome is permanent nerve damage which was said to only worsen as the years go by. I've been able to work up till this summer. I've had several issues that has given me problems keeping my jobs. I no longer am able to work. I need help to get my disability SSI .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Legal Rights Advocates doesn't charge any out of pocket expense.  We only get paid if we are successful and the client prevails.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2017 at 12:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters