QUESTION

I think I qualify, what does the letter from Doctor have on it with right words. Thank you

Asked on Jan 19th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Missouri
More details to this question:
Severe depression for years, can't finish a task, stress and anxiety medication ( wringing my hands till they swell or skin comes off, thoughts of suicide, a lot of medication for that. Shopping maxed out credit cards, I receive veterans disability for this also
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Having your doctor advocate on your behalf is very important.  There are other factors as equaly important such as work history, education, etc...     
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2018 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters