QUESTION

I wanna know if I can switch attorneys, if I retained but gotten no help whatsoever? Other than the run around

Asked on Dec 11th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I'm going through cancer I'm bipolar I have 2 back issues gone on for years because of bulging dish and pinched nerve. I'm drowning
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can switch attorneys.  I will point out that applying for SSDI or SSI can be a pain staking process and may not be any wrong doing from the party representing you.  
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 10:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters