QUESTION

I was born with club feet had multiple surgeries which is a disability but never received benifits what can I do now

Asked on Jan 07th, 2026 on Social Security - California
More details to this question:
Cant work anymore more can barely stand on my feet for more than a hour
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
You should consult with an attorney that specializes in Social Security disability cases.  Having an attorney can increase your odds of winning and make the case move faster. 
Answered on Feb 05th, 2026 at 6:45 AM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters