QUESTION

I was diagnosed with bipolar anxiety disorders and panic disorders depression also ptsd and i have been without my ssi disability since last septembe

Asked on Jul 31st, 2018 on Social Security Disability - California
More details to this question:
I was diagnosed with bipolar anxiety disorders and panic disorders depression also ptsd and i have been without my ssi disability since last september after being on disabilty for 10 years,the ssi sent me an appointment for a review with one of there doctors and after i went to that appointment wich only lasted 15 min, i had got a letter from them that following week saying my benifits were getting cut off cause i was no longer disabled.So i sent an answer to appeal back to them within the days i was expected to.Well i had never recieved an answer on the desicion and since then i lost my home and now medical benefits and im now homeless cause no income and i have had no meds or treatment since i lost my medical insurance..i am much worse off now cause i cant be around alot of people cause my stress is not allowing me to function properly i get so depressed i feel no motive to go or get any thing to help cause i cant make it with no help to get me to where i need to go.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Our office will be more than happy to help you apply for disability benefits.  We will take as much time as needed to answer all of your questions and walk you through the process and answer all of your questions.  We can be reached at 855-254-7841.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2018 at 8:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters