QUESTION

I was forced to resign from a job i had for 18 years I am 59 years old army vet.Morbidly obese type 2 diabetic with hypertension acid reflux applying

Asked on Oct 05th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Ohio
More details to this question:
Had lap band surgery in 2009 that failed and was removed two weeks later developed peritonitis close to dying. Applying for SS benefits due to my health issues for the first time.I am requesting early retirement due to medical condition.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you should apply for disabillity benefits.  Did you have any specific questions you need answered?   Attormey Scott F. Bocchio, Esq President Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2019 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters