QUESTION

I was in a rollover car accident last year. I was left with chronic back pain and needing on going treatment. Do I qualify for said?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
I was in a rollover car accident last year. I suffer from chronic back pain and need ongoing treatment. I have worked after the accident. However, my level of pain and back spasms are stopping me from working. Would I qualify for SSI?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It depends on many factors including employement, employment history, education, skill set, work credits, disability etc...
Answered on Dec 06th, 2017 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters