QUESTION

I went through the video Conference with the alj 6 weeks ago and just found out I was denied. Can I appeal, and do you represent an appeal? Thank you

Asked on Aug 17th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, we help with filing an appeal.  We would need to learn all about your situation but can help.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters