QUESTION

I would like to know if I will be eligible for disability in the near future. I have just been diagnosed with Polymyalgia Rhuematia.

Asked on Oct 24th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
When I am not on medication it is very hard for me walk or move around. I can still feel pain through the medication however, but I work 2 jobs and just keep going the best I can, because I am deeply in debt with a house that is falling apart.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We can help you apply for disability benefits.  Attorney F. Bocchio, Esq 855-254-7841 
Answered on Oct 24th, 2018 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters