QUESTION

if i already have a disability advocate but iv been denied twice already through them should i get my own lawyer, my next hearing with judge.

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Arizona
More details to this question:
im 54 yrs old , i have diabeties, i have neuropathy in my feet and hands which cause numbness to the point of tripping and unable to hold things, i have emphazema, sleep apnia and im currently on a C PAP machine...iv been on psych meds for many yrs and currently im on prozac, i have depression issues and iv got degenerate spine disease and my back is in extremely bad shape and i now walk with a cane. i found a firm but iv been denied twice . should i have my own lawyer .?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
One is commonly represented by an attorney before an administrative law judge.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2018 at 5:02 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters