QUESTION

If I files a few years ago and didnt appeal at that time , can I reapply. I am only 32 and have been diagnosed with FTT. I am getting worse and no med

Asked on May 18th, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
At the time I originally applied I had narcolepsy and artritis and ulcerative colitis Now I have an illness that no doctor has been able to diagnose. It's parasitic. Eleven of my teeth have fallen out. I lost 65 pounds and am weaker every day. I have been to oral surgeons and they have no idea of the cause and been in and out hospitals. I had to move in with my parents and they are retired on fixed income. I have lots of medical debt and been in collections. I need help. I also need need a lwayer for medical malpractice. I have been through hell. I can't get medical diagnosos and drs. just send me to another infectious disease dr. I am dying and no help.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hi Stephanie, sorry to hear of your troubles. I suggest reaching out to an attorney for a consultation.               Scott Bocchio, Esq. 855-254-7841  
Answered on Aug 09th, 2021 at 6:44 AM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
I am sorry to hear about your health condition. It can be very frustrating trying to pursue a claim on your own without legal assistance. More facts are needed which can be discussed in consultation with a Social Security attorney rather attempting to pursue this on your own. An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice your rights.
Answered on May 18th, 2021 at 10:28 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters