QUESTION

If I was found partially favorible in 2013, can I apply for full disability now.

Asked on Dec 08th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was in a near fatal wreck in 2012. I have a metal femur rod and hip joint plate and bolts. Disk and cracked vertibre and spinal stenosis all from the wreck. The only reason it was partial instead of full I got a job at a hotel with a friend's help and major accommodations. Well now my injuries are getting worse to where they affect my day to day activities. Can't hold or get a job due to not being able to meet pyshical requirements. Can I apply for disability again to try for full disability?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would suggest you fill out the appliation and allow SSA to determine your eligibility.  It certainly doesn't hurtto apply. Attorney Scott F. Bocchio, Esq Legal Rights Advocates 855-254-7841  https://www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com/ssdi-attorney/ 
Answered on Dec 10th, 2018 at 8:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters