QUESTION

If im awarded a social security benefit, what do I do if I believe Im entitled to more of an award?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Arizona
More details to this question:
I'm 59 and have been out of work since June 30, 2016, due to back Illness. Required a 3 level spinal fusion and and a hip replacement. But I have debt from divorce lawyer payments, car payments and IRS bill as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You would file for an appeal.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2018 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters