QUESTION

i"m trying to get SSI disability benefits,I was denied benefits.Now I need to file a court review with the SSI and i have 30 days to do this.

Asked on Jun 19th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Alabama
More details to this question:
I was represented by CHARLES,TYLER AND CLARK they want to start over from the beginning ,but I don't want to wait 2 more years to get my SSI benefits its almost 5years now I been trying to get my benefits. Can you help me to get my benefits started.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We'd be happy to assist. Call our law office at 855-254-7841   Attorney Scott Bocchio P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Jun 20th, 2019 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters