QUESTION

Is bill gordon disiabiatly law firm any good

Asked on Feb 25th, 2020 on Social Security Disability - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have them for my disability case and it seems like I have been doing all the work I have had to do all the work seems like
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
In fairness to any law firm, there is only so much we can do.  We rely heavily on you to retrieve medical documentation from care providers.  We can send out requests, but don't always receive confirmation.  We like to think of this process as a team venture.  If the team works well together we put ourselves in a better overall positon for success.    Attorney Scott Bocchio President Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com  
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2020 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters