QUESTION

Is it easy for someone to get on disability with neck fusion and degenerative disc disease

Asked on Nov 08th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Husband has had a neck fusion and degenerative disc disease and I want to know would he be a candidate for disability but he is still working but having lot of problems
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It depends on several factors including medical documentation, Up TO DATE medical documentation, work history, education, skills 
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters