QUESTION

Is it good to hire an out of state lawyer for ssd

Asked on May 10th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
Hiring an out of state lawyer for ssdisability
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
As long as they have a solid reputation ABSOLUTELY!
Answered on May 10th, 2018 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters