QUESTION

Is there any way/ chance to win a disability case that's been denied 8 times

Asked on Jul 04th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If there are prior decisons by judges, then you have a problem. You would need new evidence to over come the prior denials. Since the prior denials  have already established your old evdience was not good enough to win your Social Security Disability. 
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters