QUESTION

Is there SSI or similar for someone who cant work due to a family member with Demensia?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2012 on Social Security - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at The Law Office of James R. Linehan P.C.
Update Your Profile
No, social security disability and SSI is provided to the individual who is unable to work due to severe mental/physical impairments.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters