QUESTION

It's been two months since AlJ hearing but no decision has been made is that a good or Bad sign

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2020 on Social Security Disability - Florida
More details to this question:
Waiting on decision
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It's neither good or bad. You can also call the local office and ask if they have any update on your claim.    Scott F. Bocchio, Esq President Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com  
Answered on Jan 30th, 2020 at 11:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters