QUESTION

lcan a 32yr. old man file for ssd for mental health isssues as well as high functioning autism, tourettes, by polar, ADHD, OCD.and more

Asked on Nov 28th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
my name is Paula Gilberto my son Bryan Gilberto has had a stressful time as of late, due to his dual mental health and disabilities. he is currently and has been recently been hospitalized in the mental health hospital in Leominster mass and Natick mass. He is homeless due to his self medicating behavior of drugs and alcohol. This has made it to difficult for him to stay with me. He has been and still can be a danger to himself and others. He needs help. hoping that you can help get him on ssd so he can have some assistance in not only getting him a place to live but helping him be able to stay stable on his meds.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Is Bryan currently seeing Medcial Specialists for his condition(s)?   
Answered on Dec 06th, 2017 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters