QUESTION

Looking for a Ohio Attorney who can give direction for my sister. Wanting to retain benefits. I advise STABLE. She declines.

Asked on Sep 30th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Ohio
More details to this question:
Have Not been denied benefits. However need SSI Counsel.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Unless your sister is seeking benefits it's likley to be a challenging and difficult process.   Attorney Bocchio  President Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Oct 04th, 2019 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters