QUESTION

Looking for an SSDI attorney who handles NJ cases. My daughter is 29, was in a head-on collision 5 years ago, still unable to work.

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Social Security Disability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Daughter now age 29 was in a head-on collision 5 years ago. 3 surgeries later, lots of metal in leg and foot, years of PT and still in constant pain, unable to work. Need someone to help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We assist in all states.  
Answered on Dec 04th, 2017 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters