QUESTION

Looking for the best record of approvals with both mental health and physical health diagnoses

Asked on Nov 16th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Psychiatrist has advised me to start the disability process as my mental health has reached the point that he does not see improvement of my bipolar, adhd, ocd, ptsd, rapid relapse of major depressive disorder and severe anxiety attacks, as a possibility and I also have worsening physical health with back, knee and foot surgeries, severe ongoing arthritis, bulging discs, degenerative spine disease, multiple falls and the need for assistance in multiple areas of my life that has not been previously needed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, the process to apply for Disability benefits can be a tedious one at best.  It's recommneded that you start the application right away.    Attorney Scott Bocchio 855-254-7841
Answered on Nov 19th, 2018 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters