QUESTION

My Daughter filed for SS about 4 years ago , she was denied and it went to the appeal court. Where she was denied there..the case is based on PTSD

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Georgia
More details to this question:
She was a hospital when her appointment came up for a mental exam, I Not knowing what kind Appointment it was just canceled it.. the SS judge was asked for another appointment. And my daughter was denied and also by an appeal .. we donโ€™t know what else to do.. can anyone help us.. thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might want to contact a member of the National Organization of Social Security Claimants' Representatives.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2019 at 5:12 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters