QUESTION

my daughter has been receiving ssi for years and have been repaying because they say i made to much money i disagree with them and would like help

Asked on Feb 24th, 2015 on Social Security Disability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
you can file an appeal of that decision.  If you can go to the website, there is an online form that you can complete to appeal, and you can request a hearing, or get an appointment at a local office to discuss with a case worker.
Answered on Feb 28th, 2015 at 8:59 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters