QUESTION

my grandson has social anxiety and depression has no job training no high school diploma and has been seeing counselor since april 2017 has no way t

Asked on Sep 25th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Georgia
More details to this question:
has no ged job training has this condition all his life no income to pay a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You're grandson may very well be a candidate for SSI. 
Answered on Sep 26th, 2017 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters