QUESTION

my husband has had a stroke and can not go back to work , what are the steps I need to take to get his disability

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2020 on Social Security Disability - Georgia
More details to this question:
my husband has had a stroke and can not go back to work , what are the steps I need to take to get his disability
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Strongly suggest that you have him apply for disability benefits as soon as possible.  The process can be time consuming and it is highly encoruaged that you find your self a reputable Disability Advocate to assist in the process. Best of luck to you and your husband. Attorney Scott Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com          
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2020 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters