QUESTION

My husband was diagnosed with Valley Fever over 2 years ago. He is under doctors care, takes 800mgs of Fluconizol daily (antibiotic) along with Lyrica

Asked on Nov 01st, 2017 on Social Security Disability - California
More details to this question:
Takes 2 inhalers, and meds for depression. Was told by doctors there is no way he can work. He has shortness of breath, can't walk a block without having to stop and catch his breath. He has been denied Social Security Disability 3 times. Currently under appeal! He had to do a early retirement at 55,last year. He was a heavy equipment operator
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would be more than happy to look into your husbands situation.  Have you received a date for the appeal hearing?
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters