QUESTION

My mother used my bank card in 2008-09 to pay her bills.

Asked on Mar 04th, 2017 on Social Security - Virginia
More details to this question:
I was extremely sick and she used my SSI benefits to pay her bills. I was advised to contact an attorney to see if she was allowed to.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
You can report SSI fraud via http://oig.ssa.gov/report.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2017 at 2:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters