QUESTION

My son has just been put on oxygen full time due to complications of COPD and related issues. He lost is job as a result.Can he claim SSI disabi

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, your son can apply for SSI and perhaps even SSDI depending on whether or not he has enough work credits established.  
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters