QUESTION

My son is 18 and has a mental illness, how can I get in to apply for disability

Asked on May 07th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Alabama
More details to this question:
I mexnt 19 yo and he’s not capable of applying hisself
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should definitely hire a reputable law firm to assist in the process. 
Answered on May 07th, 2018 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters