QUESTION

My ssi and disability was terminates dec 2020. I didn't go to a medical appt that social security set up for me. I wanted to reschedule it. In a menta

Asked on Mar 21st, 2021 on Social Security Disability - Virginia
More details to this question:
I need an advocate advice please please
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hi, reach out to the Bar Association in your state.         Scott Bocchio, Esq. Legal Rights Advocates  
Answered on Apr 01st, 2021 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse
Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
If you were denied, you need to appeal immediately. Contact an attorney listed on this site for assistance. 
Answered on Mar 28th, 2021 at 5:59 PM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse
Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might try the National Organization of Social Security Claimants Representatives.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2021 at 5:08 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters