QUESTION

My wife is 62 years old and has been a special education teacher for 20 years...she is extremely depressed and gets insanely angry...primarily directe

Asked on Sep 05th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Wondering if my wife would qualify for disability ssd after dealing with autistic kids and their crazy parents for over 20 years..clearly this job has effected her mental health
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Depending on her diagnosis, educatoin and work history.   
Answered on Sep 06th, 2018 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters