QUESTION

my wife is blind and has diabeetus but did not work only when she was a teenage

Asked on Aug 31st, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I lost my part time job in November, 2015 I have not found a job to replace it yet lost $ 2000.00 a year. last year she got real sick and found out she has diabeetus she was in the hospital and nursing home for rehabilitation that was in june and july she went back in the hospital in november and nursing for rehabilitation she did not get out to February 14, 2018 like I said she blind and I had to clam bankruptcy if I keep going like this I will run out of money it hard to take care of her and try to find a part time job to go long with my full time job
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good afternoon,   Yes,  we can help you apply for Disability benefits.  Call our office at 855-254-7841.   Scott Bocchio    
Answered on Aug 31st, 2018 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters