QUESTION

Need attorney for ptsd and depression social security income denied under blindness and disablility 10/17/2018 thanks in advance.

Asked on Oct 30th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Texas
More details to this question:
I been on medication for p.t.s.d and depression years. I have denied twice now need someone too work with me getting ssi/ssd.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would need to look at the reasons you've been denied and do an over assessment.  One that we will be happy to do if you wish to call our office 855-254-7841. Legal Rights Advocates  
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 1:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters