QUESTION

Need lawyer to file appeal in federal district court for SSDI. Did not receive fair hearing and should have been granted social security disability

Asked on Dec 30th, 2017 on Social Security Disability - New York
More details to this question:
Unemployable, medical disabilities manic depressive, hearing impaired, copd, severe back injuries,foot disability,knee disability, hand disability , shoulder disability, let go from many jobs not able to get along with others
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Massapequa, NY
3 Awards
Dear Mr. Owens:  I read your inquiry, before we can assist we need more details. Is your claim for SSI or SSDB? How many days left to file your Fed Ct action? Were you represented by an attorney at the hearing? Do you have a copy of your file or the CD from the hearing? Are you under treatment currently? Where do you live? How are you supporting (financially) yourself now?
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2018 at 5:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters