QUESTION

Reconsideration of onset date of disability due to stroke affecting basal ganglia

Asked on Apr 21st, 2026 on Social Security - Florida
More details to this question:
Ssa set eod for 10/18/2025 stroke occured 07/02/2024 subacute stroke
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
You should consider filing an appeal.  Consult an attorney for a more detailed analysis of the pros and cons of filing an appeal or not. 
Answered on Apr 25th, 2026 at 8:51 PM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters