QUESTION

Represented by Parmalle lawyers and don't think they are working in my interest what should I do?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Missouri
More details to this question:
Been before a judge once a year ago and denied judge twisted my words in judgement. They had me start a new claim and haven't heard anything from them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
When did you officially start a new claim?     Legal Rights Advocates                      
Answered on Dec 04th, 2017 at 1:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters