QUESTION

Social Security attorney termination

Asked on Apr 11th, 2026 on Social Security - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My son has autism and social security benefits will be terminated at the end of of the month
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
You should contact Legal Services or Legal Aid to see if they can help you.  
Answered on Apr 25th, 2026 at 8:52 PM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters