QUESTION

What are my chances of having my Social Security disability benefits approved? I have been denied in 2017 and now 2018.

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I suffer from sleep apnea, depression, ptsd, bi-lateral carpal tunnel, extreme back & neck pain due to a car accident over 20 years ago and other illnesses ie. High blood pressure, hiatal hernia associated with accid reflux.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
There is not enough information here to offer an answer to this question.  A good SS attorney would need to review your medical records and past health and work history.  I reccoemend you contact an attorney with experience that focuses in this area to consult with.  Good luck
Answered on Jul 06th, 2018 at 8:40 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters