QUESTION

What do I do to get benefits again. I let it end. I didn't lose them. When it stopped, didn't complete the reavaluation packet.

Asked on Oct 11th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Missouri
More details to this question:
Disability has not improved. My life has been a challenge. Have problems with all daily activities. Constant pain.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call us and we will be happy to walk you through the process along with ASSIST IN THE APPLICATION.    Sincerely,   Attorney Bocchio 855-254-7841
Answered on Oct 11th, 2018 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters