QUESTION

what do i have to do to appeal my case for social security disability

Asked on Jan 28th, 2020 on Social Security Disability - West Virginia
More details to this question:
they say I was denied because I can work .but I don't think I can because when I was working my feet was getting uclers on them where I was on them a lot ive had to wear surgical boots and I almost lost one of my toes because it got so bad my husband helps me put my shoes on everyday he takes care of me before he goes to work I don't go out much im not real good on my feet when I had to put bandages on my toes he did it cause I cant reach my feet I cant walk up small hill or my steps without getting winded or out of breath I get chest pains every so often ive got stomach issues ive got neuropathad in legs,feet hands.i have heel spurs arthritius in my feet and knees and hands my feet swell if im on them too long and if I sit too long I have hard time getting up and down I get out of breath easy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you've been denied you have 60 days from the date of the denail to file an appeal.  My office would be happy to assist with that.    Sincerely,   Scott F. Bocchio, Esq President Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com  
Answered on Jan 30th, 2020 at 11:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters