QUESTION

What do you need to get mental disability or just ssdi. I need information asap. Thanks

Asked on Jun 27th, 2018 on Social Security Disability - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I've been mentally sick for over 20 years. I try to work but I always end up leaving. Idk what to do I got 3 children I'm single. And having a extremely hard time. Please I need your help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can always see if you are eligible for disability benefits.  Our office will be more than happy to do an intake with you and answer any questiosn that may have regarding the process.   855-254-7841   
Answered on Jun 29th, 2018 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters