QUESTION

What income assistance is available once my TDI is finished and I’m still waiting for SSDI

Asked on Jun 28th, 2021 on Social Security - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I’m currently out on TDI for bipolar disorder and my doctor agrees and supports my decision to apply SSDI since I meet all the criteria required. My TDI is good till November everyone tells me SSDI takes years for people like me so I would need to find assistance in the mean time or is there a way to expedite my case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Franklin, TN
2 Awards
There are some things you can do to expedite your case.  Contact an attorney who practices Social Security Disability for a free consultation.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 9:18 AM

Steve Perrigo, 615-504-5682

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters