QUESTION
What is disability for prostate cancer
Asked on Aug 21st, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Indiana
More details to this question:
Prostate surgery 1 yr. &1 month ago I am in able to work ,lifting and balance issues
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
The amount of Social Security Disability Insurance a disabled worker will receive is equivalent to his Social Security retirement benefit regardless of the cause of the disability.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2019 at 5:12 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.