QUESTION

what is the onset of injury in an ssi disability allegation

Asked on Mar 27th, 2019 on Social Security Disability - Maryland
More details to this question:
I have Bipolar. Sometimes I have worked, and others I haven't. Since it's so erratic, I'm not sure what to put as my "date of onset"
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Ask your psychiatrist.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2019 at 6:12 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters