QUESTION

What my chances of getting disability for spinal stenosis bulging disc pinched nerves I'm in a lot of pain everyday

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2018 on Social Security Disability - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Can't stand long can't sit long problems sleeping a lot cause of paincant hardly keep job cause of my back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can apply for disability benefits and see if you are eligible.  We would be happy to assist you in applying.  You can call our office at 855-254-7841.  
Answered on Jul 24th, 2018 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters