QUESTION

What steps are to taken if I applied for s s disability and was denied. Plus at the time of now, I'm homeless and I've been unemployed over a year.

Asked on Aug 21st, 2017 on Social Security Disability - Georgia
More details to this question:
I need knee replacement of rt knee and have osteoarthritis in both knees and rt shoulder. Degenerative joint disease..asthma.and chronic migraines. I haven't been able to even get up some days without help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would need to see if you qualify for SSDI or SSI.  Feel free to reach out to our office or any law firm that specializes in SSDI.  We can be reached at 855-254-7841.  
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2017 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters